10G SFP+ & XFP

10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers

SFP+ and XFP Pluggable Optical Modules

P-10GDMontage-xlg

 

  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ and XFP type
  • Single-mode and multimode fiber
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • MSA SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with 10G Cisco routers and switches
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • 32F to 158F (0C to 70C) Operating temperature

Perle 10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber types and distances.

For use with Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters and third party equipment that supports SFP+ and XFP transceivers. Select a Model to obtain a Part Number. Or view Perle SFP Optical Transceivers.


>>>   XEM THÊM 10G SFP+ AND XFP   >>>